Grenada

Grenada

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTS

ADVANTAGES

– Fast processing
– Children under 30 years old may be included in the program
– Parents above 55 years old may be included in the program
– Siblings of the Main Applicant and siblings of the Spouse can be included in the program as long as they are unwed and without children
– Secondary Purchasers of real estate units are eligible to obtain the citizenship under conditions
– Travel visa-free to over 140 countries including China, Brazil, UK, Russia and the Schengen Area
– No residency requirement
– No interview required
– No tax on worldwide income
– No English language requirement
– A high standard of education with a broad network of state and private schools, universities and higher education institutions

REQUIREMENTS

– Be over 18 year-old
– Have no criminal record
– Complete a medical examination
– Apply through an Authorized Agent

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

– Real Estate Investment
– Invest at least USD350, 000 In Government-approved real estate project
– Property to be held at least 3 years
– Additional fees apply, such as Due Diligence, Application, Processing fees and other Government fees National Transformation Fund
– USD150, 000 (single applicant) towards the direct advancement of Grenada’s economy and infrastructure
– Additional fees apply, such as Due Diligence, Application, Processing fees and other Government fees

PROCESS

– Submit the completed application forms and required documents
– Payment of application and due diligence fees
– Completion of Due Diligence process
– The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Committee gives its recommendation to the relevant minister
– A decision will be advised within 60 business days from the date of formal application submission
– Transfer of the investment amount to Grenada
– Issuance of Grenadian citizenship within one month after written approval is received and investment funds paid

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST