St. Lucia

St. Lucia

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHT

ADVANTAGES

– Citizenship and a second passport for life for the applicant and dependent family members
– Children under 26 years old can be included in the application
– Travel visa-free to over 140 countries
– Visa free access to Schengen Area
– Enjoy multiples tax incentives
– No requirement to reside in Saint Lucia
– No management, educational or language requirements
– English as official language and safe environment

REQUIREMENTS

– Applicants must make a qualified investment in one of the four designated investment options
– Be over 18 years old
– Have no criminal record
– Provide all required documents in English
– Successfully pass a due diligence check
– Applicants must use a government authorized agent

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

– Saint Lucia National Economic Fund
– Minimum to be invested:
– USD 100,000 for a single applicant
– USD 165,000 for applicant accompanied by a spouse
– USD 195,000 for applicant accompanied by up to two dependents
– USD 25,000 for each additional dependents

ENTERPRISE PROJECTS

– Investment a minimum of USD 3,500,000 in an approved enterprise projects that falls into designated categories.

GOVERNMENT BONDS

– Minimum to be invested and held 5 years:
– USD 500,000 for a single applicant
– USD 535,000 for applicant accompanied by a spouse
– USD 550,000 for applicant accompanied by up to two dependents
– USD 25,000 for each additional dependent

PROCESS (3-6 MONTHS)

– Prepare and provide all the documents and forms required, submit them via an authorized agent and pay the required due diligence and government fees.

REGISTER YOUR INTERESTS