USA

USA

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTS

ADVANTAGES

– Can obtain a green card (permanent residence) in the USA for the investor and family members.
– A diverse and multicultural society, represented by large cultural and ethnic communities.
– Profitable real estate market.
– Spouse and children under 21 years old are included in the same application.
– An applicant is not required to participate in the daily operations of the business invested in.
– Allows for a return on investment.
– A high standard of education with a broad network of state and private schools, universities and higher education institutions.

REQUIREMENTS

– Can obtain a green card (permanent residence) in the USA for the investor and family members.
– Invest in an eligible commercial enterprise in one of the following areas:
– In general the minimum qualifying investment is USD 1 million.
– Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area). The minimum qualifying investment is USD 500,000.
– Investment must be at risk and create at least 10 jobs for qualified US workers in USA.
– Investment funds have to originate from lawful sources.

INVESTMENT OPTIONS

Direct Investment:
– Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States.
– Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.

Investment into a Regional Centre:
– Applicants can invest directly into a qualifying regional centre project.
– No requirement to independently set up the EB-5 projects.
– No requirement to manage the minimum job requirement.

PROCESS

The application process timeline varies and the number of applications permitted is limited by the government every year
– Visa: Successful applicants and dependents will be granted a 2- year conditional green card.
– Permanent residency card: After 21 months, the candidate is eligible for the condition removal application and successful applicants can obtain the permanent green card.

REGISTER YOUR INTERESTS